-1-1012345678910
Monday 22nd November : Oral Session 1: Multimodal Learning
0
[930]
Audio-Visual Speech Super-Resolution
Rudrabha Mukhopadhyay, Sindhu B Hegde, Vinay Namboodiri and C.V. Jawahar
Oral Session 1  Poster Session 1
1
[1098]
Geometry-Aware Multi-Task Learning for Binaural Audio Generation from Video
Rishabh Garg, Ruohan Gao and Kristen Grauman
Oral Session 1  Poster Session 1
2
[1213]
Taming Visually Guided Sound Generation
Vladimir Iashin and Esa Rahtu
Oral Session 1  Poster Session 1
3
[1577]
Deep Least Squares Alignment for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Youshan Zhang and Brian D. Davison
Oral Session 1  Poster Session 1
4
[353]
Domain Attention Consistency for Multi-Source Domain Adaptation
Zhongying Deng, Kaiyang Zhou, Yongxin Yang and Tao Xiang
Oral Session 1  Poster Session 1
Monday 22nd November : Oral Session 2: 3D
5
[762]
Collision Replay: What Does Bumping Into Things Tell You About Scene Geometry?
Alexander Raistrick, Nilesh Kulkarni and David Fouhey
Oral Session 2  Poster Session 1
6
[195]
Towards Monocular Shape from Refraction
Antonin Sulc, Imari Sato, Bastian Goldluecke and Tali Treibitz
Oral Session 2  Poster Session 1
7
[443]
Self-Supervised Point Cloud Completion via Inpainting
Himangi Mittal, Brian Okorn, Arpit Jangid and David Held
Oral Session 2  Poster Session 1
8
[718]
Adaptive GMM Convolution for Point Cloud Learning
Fei Yang, Huan Wang and Zhong Jin
Oral Session 2  Poster Session 1
9
[1127]
Learning Attention Map for 3D Human Recovery from a Single RGB Image
Peng Xu, Na Jiang, Jun Li and Zhiping Shi
Oral Session 2  Poster Session 1
Monday 22nd November : Poster Session 1
10
[5]
Foreground Mining via Contrastive Guidance for Weakly Supervised Object Localization
Wonyoung Lee, Minsong Ki, Cheolhyun Mun, Sungpil Kho and Hyeran Byun
Poster Session 1
11
[12]
Learning to Hide Residual for Boosting Image Compression
Yi-Lun Lee, Yen-Chung Chen, Min-Yuan Tseng, Yi-Hsuan Tsai and Wei-Chen Chiu
Poster Session 1
12
[38]
Learning Exposure Correction Via Consistency Modeling
Ntumba Elie Nsampi, Zhongyun Hu and Qing Wang
Poster Session 1
13
[43]
Approaching the Limit of Image Rescaling via Flow Guidance
Shang Li, GuiXuan Zhang, Zhengxiong Luo, Jie Liu, Zhi Zeng and ShuWu Zhang
Poster Session 1
14
[59]
Gradient Frequency Modulation for Visually Explaining Video Understanding Models
Xin Miao Lin, Wentao Bao, Matthew Wright and Yu Kong
Poster Session 1
15
[69]
Semi-Supervised Raw-to-Raw Mapping
Mahmoud Afifi and Abdullah Abuolaim
Poster Session 1
16
[85]
Crafting Object Detection in Very Low Light
Yang Hong, Kaixuan Wei, Linwei Chen and Ying Fu
Poster Session 1
17
[108]
Feature Space Saturation during Training
Mats L Richter, Justin C Shenk, Wolf Byttner, Anna Wiedenroth and Mikael Huss
Poster Session 1
18
[121]
Adaptive End-to-End Budgeted Network Learning via Inverse Scale Space
Zuyuan Zhong, Chen Liu and Yanwei Fu
Poster Session 1
19
[145]
Median Pixel Difference Convolutional Network for Robust Face Recognition
Jiehua Zhang, Zhuo Su and Li Liu
Poster Session 1
20
[149]
Recurrence-in-Recurrence Networks for Video Deblurring
JoonKyu Park, Seungjun Nah and Kyoung Mu Lee
Poster Session 1
21
[193]
Learning Synergistic Attention for Light Field Salient Object Detection
Yi Zhang, Geng Chen, Qian Chen, Yujia Sun, Yong Xia, Olivier DEFORGES, Wassim Hamidouche and Lu Zhang
Poster Session 1
22
[197]
Does a GAN leave distinct model-specific fingerprints?
Yuzhen Ding, Nupur Thakur and baoxin Li
Poster Session 1
23
[212]
Make Baseline Model Stronger: Embedded Knowledge Distillation in Weight-Sharing Based Ensemble Network
Shuchang LYU, Qi Zhao, Yujing Ma and Lijiang Chen
Poster Session 1
24
[219]
FAR: A General Framework for Attributional Robustness
Adam Ivankay, Ivan Girardi, Chiara Marchiori and Pascal Frossard
Poster Session 1
25
[255]
Adversarial Robustness Comparison of Vision Transformer and MLP-Mixer to CNNs
Philipp Benz, Soomin Ham, Chaoning Zhang, Adil Karjauv and In So Kweon
Poster Session 1
26
[259]
PDF-Distil: including Prediction Disagreements in Feature-based Distillation for object detection
Heng ZHANG, Elisa Fromont, Sébastien Lefèvre and Bruno AVIGNON
Poster Session 1
27
[263]
PhIT-Net: Photo-consistent Image Transform for Robust Illumination Invariant Matching
Damian Kaliroff and Guy Gilboa
Poster Session 1
28
[287]
Absolute Scale from Varifocal Monocular Camera through SfM and Defocus Combined
Nao Mishima, Akihito Seki and Shinsaku Hiura
Poster Session 1
29
[316]
Deep Motion Blind Video Stabilization
Muhammad Kashif Ali, Sangjoon Yu and Tae Hyun Kim
Poster Session 1
30
[319]
PS-Transformer: Learning Sparse Photometric Stereo Network using Self-Attention Mechanism
Satoshi Ikehata
Poster Session 1
31
[365]
MUSE: Feature Self-Distillation with Mutual Information and Self-Information
Yu Gong, Ye Yu, Gaurav Mittal, Greg Mori and Mei Chen
Poster Session 1
32
[374]
Updated Paired Regions for Shadow Detection from Single Image
Xiao Wang, Siyuan Yao, Pengwen Dai, Rui Wang (State Key Laboratory of Information Security, Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences) and Xiaochun Cao
Poster Session 1
33
[382]
Semi-Online Knowledge Distillation
Zhiqiang Liu, Yanxia Liu and Chengkai Huang
Poster Session 1
34
[387]
SamplingAug: On the Importance of Patch Sampling Augmentation for Single Image Super-Resolution
Shizun Wang, Ming Lu, Kaixin Chen, Jiaming Liu, Xiaoqi Li, Chuang Zhang and Ming Wu
Poster Session 1
35
[398]
Deep Video Inpainting Detection
Peng Zhou, Ning Yu, Zuxuan Wu, Larry Davis, Abhinav Shrivastava and Ser-Nam Lim
Poster Session 1
36
[407]
POEM: 1-bit Point-wise Operations based on Expectation-Maximization for Efficient Point Cloud Processing
Sheng Xu, Junhe Zhao, Yanjing Li, Baochang Zhang and Guodong Guo
Poster Session 1
37
[415]
One-Step Pixel-Level Perturbation-Based Saliency Detector
Vinnam Kim, Hyunsouk Cho and Sehee Chung
Poster Session 1
38
[424]
Rethinking Clustering for Robustness
Motasem Alfarra, Juan C Perez (Universidad de los Andes, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology), Adel Bibi, Ali K Thabet, Pablo Arbelaez and Bernard Ghanem
Poster Session 1
39
[466]
Inter-intra Variant Dual Representations for Self-supervised Video Recognition
Lin ZHANG, Qi She, Zhengyang Shen and Changhu Wang
Poster Session 1
40
[491]
ContourletNet: A Generalized Rain Removal Architecture Using Multi-Direction Representation and Hierarchical Decomposition
Wei-Ting Chen, Cheng-Che Tsai, Hao-Yu Fang, I-HSIANG CHEN, Jian-Jiun Ding and Sy-Yen Kuo
Poster Session 1
41
[510]
X-Distill: Improving Self-Supervised Monocular Depth via Cross-Task Distillation
Hong Cai, Janarbek Matai, Shubhankar Borse, Yizhe Zhang, Amin Ansari and Fatih Porikli
Poster Session 1
42
[524]
Multiple Fusion Adaptation: A Strong Framework for Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation Adaptation
Kai Zhang, Yifan Sun, Rui Wang, Haichang Li and Xiaohui Hu
Poster Session 1
43
[570]
ECINN: Efficient Counterfactuals from Invertible Neural Networks
Frederik Hvilshøj, Alexandros Iosifidis and Ira Assent
Poster Session 1
44
[590]
Progressive Growing of Points with Tree-structured Generators
Hyeontae Son and Young Min Kim
Poster Session 1
45
[619]
Learning Neural Transmittance for Efficient Rendering of Reflectance Fields
Mohammad Shafiei, Sai Bi, Zhengqin Li, Aidas Liaudanskas, Rodrigo J Ortiz Cayon and Ravi Ramamoorthi
Poster Session 1
46
[625]
Intrinsic Examples: Robust Fingerprinting of Deep Neural Networks
Siyue Wang, Pu Zhao, Xiao Wang, Sang Chin, Thomas Wahl, Yunsi Fei, Qi Alfred Chen and Xue Lin
Poster Session 1
47
[637]
Edge-aware Bidirectional Diffusion for Dense Depth Estimation from Light Fields
Numair Khan, Min H. Kim and James Tompkin
Poster Session 1
48
[642]
ZeBRA: Precisely Destroying Neural Networks with Zero-Data Based Repeated Bit Flip Attack
Dahoon Park, Kon-Woo Kwon, Sunghoon Im and Jaeha Kung
Poster Session 1
49
[678]
Enhancing Local Feature Learning for 3D Point Cloud Processing using Unary-Pairwise Attention
Haoyi Xiu, Xin Liu, Weimin Wang, Kyoung-Sook Kim, Takayuki Shinohara, Qiong Chang and Masashi Matsuoka
Poster Session 1
50
[697]
Deep Image Matting with Flexible Guidance Input
Hang Cheng, Shugong Xu, Xiufeng Jiang and Rongrong Wang
Poster Session 1
51
[732]
Spatial Aggregation for Scene Text Recognition
Yili Huang, Chengyu Gu, Shilin Wang, Zheng Huang and Kai Chen
Poster Session 1
52
[747]
SIR-SRGAN: Super-Resolution Generative Adversarial Networks with Self-Interpolation Ranker
Jun-Hong Huang, Hai-Kun Wang and Zhi-Wu Liao
Poster Session 1
53
[753]
A Mixed Quantization Network for Efficient Mobile Inverse Tone Mapping
Juan Borrego-Carazo, Mete Ozay, Frederik Laboyrie and Paul Wisbey
Poster Session 1
54
[756]
Simpler Does It: Generating Semantic Labels with Objectness Guidance
Md Amirul Islam, Matthew Kowal, Sen Jia, Konstantinos Derpanis and Neil Bruce
Poster Session 1
55
[766]
AMICO: Amodal Instance Composition
Peiye Zhuang, Denis Demandolx, Ayush Saraf, Xuejian Rong, Changil Kim and Jia-Bin Huang
Poster Session 1
56
[778]
Noisy Annotation Refinement for Object Detection
Jiafeng Mao, Qing Yu, Yoko Yamakata and Kiyoharu Aizawa
Poster Session 1
57
[813]
Quality Level Prediction of Image Compression using Block-wise Confidence-aware CNN
Kyuwon Kim and Chulju Yang
Poster Session 1
58
[831]
Teacher-Class Network: A Neural Network Compression Mechanism
Shaiq Munir Malik, Fnu Mohbat, Muhammad Umair Haider, Muhammad Musab Rasheed and Murtaza Taj
Poster Session 1
59
[835]
UWC: Unit-wise Calibration Towards Rapid Network Compression
Chen Lin, Zheyang Li, Bo Peng, Wenming Tan, Ye Ren and Shiliang Pu
Poster Session 1
60
[848]
Hardware-Aware Mixed-Precision Neural Networks using In-Train Quantization
Manoj Rohit Vemparala, Nael Fasfous, Lukas Frickenstein, Alexander Frickenstein, Anmol Singh, Driton Salihu, Christian Unger, Naveen Shankar Nagaraja and WALTER STECHELE
Poster Session 1
61
[871]
Multi-bit Adaptive Distillation for Binary Neural Networks
Ying Nie, Kai Han and Yunhe Wang
Poster Session 1
62
[875]
Multi-scale Residual Aggregation Deraining Network with Spatial Context-aware Pooling and Activation
Kohei Yamamichi and Xian-Hua Han
Poster Session 1
63
[894]
Global Context and Geometric Priors for Effective Non-Local Self-Attention
Sanghyun Woo, Dahun Kim, Joon-Young Lee and In So Kweon
Poster Session 1
64
[904]
LUCES: A Dataset for Near-Field Point Light Source Photometric Stereo
Roberto Mecca, Fotios Logothetis, Ignas Budvytis and Roberto Cipolla
Poster Session 1
65
[906]
Beyond Classification: Knowledge Distillation using Multi-Object Impressions
Gaurav Kumar Nayak, Monish K Keswani, Sharan Seshadri and Anirban Chakraborty
Poster Session 1
66
[945]
Rethinking local and global feature representation for semantic segmentation
Mohan Chen, Xinxuan Zhao, Bingfei Fu, Li Zhang and Xiangyang Xue
Poster Session 1
67
[959]
Faster-FCoViAR: Faster Frequency-Domain Compressed Video Action Recognition
Lu Xiong, Xia Jia, Yue Ming, Jiangwan Zhou, Fan Feng and Nan nan Hu
Poster Session 1
68
[979]
Training Object Detectors if Only Large Objects are Labeled
Daniel Pototzky, Matthias MK Kirschner, Azhar Sultan and Lars Schmidt-Thieme
Poster Session 1
69
[1014]
TinyStarGAN v2: Distilling StarGAN v2 for Efficient Diverse Image Synthesis for Multiple Domains
PARAS KAPOOR and Tien D. Bui
Poster Session 1
70
[1020]
SAGAN: Adversarial Spatial-asymmetric Attention for Noisy Nona-Bayer Reconstruction
S M A Sharif, Rizwan Ali Naqvi and Mithun Biswas
Poster Session 1
71
[1022]
Robustness Learning via Decision Tree Search Robust Optimisation
Yi-Ling Liu and Alessio Lomuscio
Poster Session 1
72
[1054]
Deep Knowledge Distillation using Trainable Dense Attention
Bharat Sau, Soumya Roy, Vinay P Namboodiri and Raghu Sesha Iyengar
Poster Session 1
73
[1075]
Contour-guided Image Completion with Perceptual Grouping
Morteza Rezanejad, Sidharth Gupta, Chandra Gummaluru, Ryan Marten, John Wilder, Michael Gruninger and Dirk B. Walther
Poster Session 1
74
[1077]
C4Net: Contextual Compression and Complementary Combination Network for Salient Object Detection
Hazarapet Tunanyan
Poster Session 1
75
[1093]
Noise-Aware Video Saliency Prediction
Ekta Prashnani, Orazio Gallo, Joohwan Kim, Josef Spjut, Pradeep Sen and Iuri Frosio
Poster Session 1
76
[1126]
NOD: Taking a Closer Look at Detection under Extreme Low-Light Conditions with Night Object Detection Dataset
Igor Morawski, Yu-An Chen, Yu-Sheng Lin and Winston H. Hsu
Poster Session 1
77
[1137]
Regression as a Simple Yet Effective Tool for Self-supervised Knowledge Distillation
K L Navaneet, Soroush Abbasi Koohpayegani, Ajinkya B Tejankar and Hamed Pirsiavash
Poster Session 1
78
[1142]
In-N-Out: Towards Good Initialization for Inpainting and Outpainting
Changho Jo, Woobin Im and Sungeui Yoon
Poster Session 1
79
[1193]
Object Re-identification Using Teacher-Like and Light Students
Yi Xie, Hanxiao Wu, Fei Shen, Jianqing Zhu and Huanqiang Zeng
Poster Session 1
80
[1206]
From Under- to Overexposure: Single Image Contrast Enhancement via Semi-Supervised Learning
Ziwen Li, Yuehuan Wang and RuoWang Chang
Poster Session 1
81
[1225]
Multi-Exit Vision Transformer for Dynamic Inference
Arian Bakhtiarnia, Qi Zhang and Alexandros Iosifidis
Poster Session 1
82
[1238]
SILT: Self-supervised Lighting Transfer Using Implicit Image Decomposition
Nikolina Kubiak, Armin Mustafa, Graeme Phillipson, Stephen Jolly and Simon Hadfield
Poster Session 1
83
[1240]
Efficient Video Super Resolution by Gated Local Self Attention
Davide Abati, Amir Ghodrati and Amirhossein Habibian
Poster Session 1
84
[1244]
Microdosing: Knowledge Distillation for GAN Based Compression
Leonhard Helminger, Roberto Azevedo, Abdelaziz Djelouah, Markus Gross and Christopher Schroers
Poster Session 1
85
[1267]
Reference Guided Image Inpainting using Facial Attributes
Dongsik Yoon, Youngsaeng Jin, Jeong-gi Kwak, Yuanming Li, David K Han and Hanseok Ko
Poster Session 1
86
[1269]
Conditional De-Identification of 3D Magnetic Resonance Images
Lennart Alexander Van der Goten, Tobias Hepp, Zeynep Akata and Kevin Smith
Poster Session 1
87
[1283]
M-CAM: Visual Explanation of Challenging Conditioned Dataset with Bias-reducing Memory
Seongyeop Kim and Yong Man Ro
Poster Session 1
88
[1305]
A Design of Contractive Appearance Flow for Photometric Stereo
Lixiong Chen and Victor Adrian Prisacariu
Poster Session 1
89
[1342]
One Model to Reconstruct Them All: A Novel Way to Use the Stochastic Noise in StyleGAN
Christian Bartz, Joseph Bethge, Haojin Yang and Meinel Christoph
Poster Session 1
90
[1349]
IamAlpha: Instant and Adaptive Mobile Network for Alpha Matting
Avinav Goel, Manoj Kumar and Pavan Sudheendra
Poster Session 1
91
[1371]
An Adaptive Rectification Model for Arbitrary-Shaped Scene Text Recognition
Ye Qian, Long Chen and Feng Su
Poster Session 1
92
[1381]
CamLessMonoDepth: Monocular Depth Estimation with Unknown Camera Parameters
Sai Shyam Chanduri, Igor Vozniak and Zeeshan Khan Suri
Poster Session 1
93
[1394]
MAGECally invert images for realistic editing
Asya Grechka, jean Francois Goudou and Matthieu Cord
Poster Session 1
94
[1395]
GhostShiftAddNet: More Features from Energy-Efficient Operations
Jia Bi, Jonathon Hare and Geoff V Merrett
Poster Session 1
95
[1406]
Lightweight HDR Camera ISP for Robust Perception in Dynamic Illumination Conditions via Fourier Adversarial Networks
Pranjay Shyam, Sandeep Singh Sengar, Kuk-Jin Yoon and Kyung-Soo Kim
Poster Session 1
96
[1443]
Adverse Weather Image Translation with Asymmetric and Uncertainty-aware GAN
Jeong-gi Kwak, Youngsaeng Jin, Yuanming Li, Dongsik Yoon, Donghyeon Kim and Hanseok Ko
Poster Session 1
97
[1447]
Deep Degradation Prior for Real-World Super-Resolution
Kyungdeuk Ko, Bokyeung Lee, Jonghwan Hong, David K Han and Hanseok Ko
Poster Session 1
98
[1481]
From Seq2Seq Recognition to Handwritten Word Embeddings
George Retsinas, Giorgos Sfikas, Christophoros Nikou and Petros Maragos
Poster Session 1
99
[1482]
Skeleton-aware Text Image Super-Resolution
Shimon Nakaune, Satoshi Iizuka and Kazuhiro Fukui
Poster Session 1
100
[1528]
Adaptive Distillation: Aggregating Knowledge from Multiple Paths for Efficient Distillation
Sumanth Chennupati, Mohammad Mahdi Kamani, Zhongwei Cheng and Lin Chen
Poster Session 1
101
[1529]
1529Sparse Adversarial Video Attacks with Spatial Transformations
Ronghui Mu, Wenjie Ruan, Leandro Soriano Marcolino and Qiang Ni
Poster Session 1
102
[1544]
Corrosion Image Data Set for Automating Scientific Assessment of Materials
Biao Yin, Nicholas Josselyn, Thomas Considine, John Kelley, Berend Rinderspacher, Robert Jensen, James F Snyder, Ziming Zhang and Elke A Rundensteiner
Poster Session 1
103
[1550]
Unsupervised computation of salient motion maps from the interpretation of a frame-based classification network
Etienne Meunier and Patrick Bouthemy
Poster Session 1
104
[1564]
Robust channel-wise illumination estimation
Firas Laakom, Jenni Raitoharju, Jarno Nikkanen, Alexandros Iosifidis and Moncef Gabbouj
Poster Session 1
105
[1594]
Perception Visualization: Seeing Through The Eyes Of a DNN
Loris Giulivi, Mark Carman and Giacomo Boracchi
Poster Session 1
106
[1603]
Mitigating Reverse Engineering Attacks on Local Feature Descriptors
Deeksha Dangwal, Vincent T Lee, Hyo Jin Kim, Tianwei Shen, Meghan Cowan, Rajvi Shah, Caroline Trippel, Brandon Reagen, Timothy Sherwood, Vasileios Balntas, Armin Alaghi and Eddy Ilg
Poster Session 1
107
[1631]
Parameter Efficient Dynamic Convolution via Tensor Decomposition
Zejiang Hou and Sun-Yuan Kung
Poster Session 1
108
[1633]
Self-Validation: Early Stopping for Single-Instance Deep Generative Priors
Taihui Li, Zhong Zhuang, Hengyue Liang, Le Peng, Hengkang Wang and Ju Sun
Poster Session 1
Tuesday 23rd November : Oral Session 3: Action Recognition
109
[807]
Hierarchical Contrastive Motion Learning for Video Action Recognition
Xitong Yang, Xiaodong Yang, Sifei Liu, Deqing Sun, Larry Davis and Jan Kautz
Oral Session 3  Poster Session 2
110
[974]
Revisiting spatio-temporal layouts for compositional action recognition
Gorjan Radevski, Marie-Francine Moens and Tinne Tuytelaars
Oral Session 3  Poster Session 2
111
[1095]
AEI: Actors-Environment Interaction with Adaptive Attention for Temporal Action Proposals Generation
Khoa HV Vo, Hyekang Joo, Kashu Yamazaki, Sang Q Truong, Kris Kitani, Minh-Triet Tran and Ngan Le
Oral Session 3  Poster Session 2
112
[842]
Unsupervised Human Action Recognition with Skeletal Graph Laplacian and Self-Supervised Viewpoints Invariance
Giancarlo Paoletti, Jacopo Cavazza, Cigdem Beyan and Alessio Del Bue
Oral Session 3  Poster Session 2
113
[14]
UNIK: A Unified Framework for Real-world Skeleton-based Action Recognition
Di Yang, Yaohui Wang, Antitza Dantcheva, Lorenzo Garattoni, Gianpiero Francesca and Francois Bremond
Oral Session 3  Poster Session 2
Tuesday 23rd November : Oral Session 4: Recognition
114
[473]
Lane Line Detection based on Parallel Spatial Separation Convolution
Xile Shen, Zongqing Lu, Youcheng Zhang and Jing-Hao Xue
Oral Session 4  Poster Session 2
115
[1087]
Holistic Guidance for Occluded Person Re-Identification
Madhu Kiran, Gnana Praveen Rajasekhar, Le Thanh Nguyen-Meidine, Soufiane Belharbi, Louis-Antoine Blais-Morin and Eric Granger
Oral Session 4  Poster Session 2
116
[1497]
MMD-ReID: A Simple but Effective Solution for Visible-Thermal Person ReID
Chaitra S Jambigi, Ruchit Rawal and Anirban Chakraborty
Oral Session 4  Poster Session 2
117
[229]
The Curious Layperson: Fine-Grained Image Recognition without Expert Labels
Subhabrata Choudhury, Iro Laina, Christian Rupprecht and Andrea Vedaldi
Oral Session 4  Poster Session 2
118
[1506]
Grid Cell Path Integration For Movement-Based Visual Object Recognition
Niels Leadholm, Marcus Lewis and Subutai Ahmad
Oral Session 4  Poster Session 2
Tuesday 23rd November : Poster Session 2
119
[8]
HCV: Hierarchy-Consistency Verification for Incremental Implicitly-Refined Classification
Kai Wang, Xialei Liu, Luis Herranz and Joost van de Weijer
Poster Session 2
120
[51]
SuperStyleNet: Deep Image Synthesis with Superpixel Based Style Encoder
Jonghyun Kim, Gen Li, Cheolkon Jung and Joongkyu Kim
Poster Session 2
121
[63]
UBR²S: Uncertainty-Based Resampling and Reweighting Strategy for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Tobias Ringwald and Rainer Stiefelhagen
Poster Session 2
122
[68]
Repaint: Improving the Generalization of Down-Stream Visual Tasks by Generating Multiple Instances of Training Examples
Amin Banitalebi-Dehkordi and Yong Zhang
Poster Session 2
123
[84]
Leveraging Class Hierarchies with Metric-Guided Prototype Learning
Vivien Sainte Fare Garnot and Loic Landrieu
Poster Session 2
124
[94]
Measuring the Biases and Effectiveness of Content-Style Disentanglement
Xiao Liu, Spyridon Thermos, Gabriele Valvano, Agisilaos Chartsias, Alison Q O'Neil and Sotirios Tsaftaris
Poster Session 2
125
[113]
Multi-Teacher Single-Student Visual Transformer with Multi-Level Attention for Face Spoofing Detection
Yao-Hui Huang, Jun-Wei Hsieh, Ming-Ching Chang, Lipeng Ke, Siwei Lyu and Arpita Samanta Santra
Poster Session 2
126
[119]
A Strong Baseline for Semi-Supervised Incremental Few-Shot Learning
Linglan Zhao, Dashan Guo, Yunlu Xu, Liang Qiao, Zhanzhan Cheng, Shiliang Pu, Yi Niu and Xiangzhong Fang
Poster Session 2
127
[138]
Single-Modal Entropy based Active Learning for Visual Question Answering
Dong-Jin Kim, Jae Won Cho, Jinsoo Choi, Yunjae Jung and In So Kweon
Poster Session 2
128
[142]
Alleviating Noisy-label Effects in Image Classification via Probability Transition Matrix
Ziqi Zhang, Yuexiang Li, Hongxin Wei, Kai Ma, Tao Xu and Yefeng Zheng
Poster Session 2
129
[158]
Semi-Supervised Learning with Taxonomic Labels
Jong-Chyi Su and Subhransu Maji
Poster Session 2
130
[180]
Feature and Label Embedding Spaces Matter in Addressing Image Classifier Bias
William Thong and Cees Snoek
Poster Session 2
131
[181]
Defensive Tensorization
Adrian Bulat, Jean Kossaifi, Sourav Bhattacharya, Yannis Panagakis, Timothy Hospedales, Georgios Tzimiropoulos, Nicholas Lane and Maja Pantic
Poster Session 2
132
[182]
Two-directional Image Retargeting with Region-Aware Texture Enhancement
Dubok Park
Poster Session 2
133
[209]
DU-DARTS: Decreasing the Uncertainty of Differentiable Architecture Search
Shun Lu, Yu Hu, Longxing Yang, Zihao Sun, Jilin Mei, Yiming Zeng and Xiaowei Li
Poster Session 2
134
[218]
Equivariance-bridged SO(2)-Invariant Representation Learning using Graph Convolutional Network
Sungwon Hwang, Hyungtae Lim and Hyun Myung
Poster Session 2
135
[234]
Contextual Convolution Blocks
David Marwood and Shumeet Baluja
Poster Session 2
136
[244]
Transformer-based Monocular Depth Estimation with Attention Supervision
Wenjie Chang, Yueyi Zhang and Zhiwei Xiong
Poster Session 2
137
[251]
A Probabilistic Hard Attention Model For Sequentially Observed Scenes
Samrudhdhi B Rangrej and James J. Clark
Poster Session 2
138
[282]
Mitigating Bias in Visual Transformers via Targeted Alignment
Sruthi Sudhakar, Viraj Prabhu, Arvindkumar Krishnakumar and Judy Hoffman
Poster Session 2
139
[296]
Rethinking Token-Mixing MLP for MLP-based Vision Backbone
Tan Yu, XU LI, Yunfeng Cai, Mingming Sun and Ping Li
Poster Session 2
140
[329]
ESAD: End-to-end Semi-supervised Anomaly Detection
Chaoqin Huang, Fei Ye, Peisen Zhao, Ya Zhang, Yan-Feng Wang and Qi Tian
Poster Session 2
141
[345]
Searching for TrioNet: Combining Convolution with Local and Global Self-Attention
Huaijin Pi, Huiyu Wang, Yingwei Li, Zizhang Li and Alan Yuille
Poster Session 2
142
[349]
Multi-Glimpse Network: A Robust and Efficient Classification Architecture based on Recurrent Downsampled Attention
Sia Huat Tan, Runpei Dong and Kaisheng Ma
Poster Session 2
143
[362]
UDIS: Unsupervised Discovery of Bias in Deep Visual Recognition Models
Arvindkumar Krishnakumar, Viraj Prabhu, Sruthi Sudhakar and Judy Hoffman
Poster Session 2
144
[378]
Image Composition Assessment with Saliency-augmented Multi-pattern Pooling
Bo Zhang, Li Niu and Liqing Zhang
Poster Session 2
145
[381]
On Adversarial Robustness of 3D Point Cloud Classification under Adaptive Attacks
Jiachen Sun, Karl Koenig, Yulong Cao, Qi Alfred Chen and Zhuoqing Morley Mao
Poster Session 2
146
[399]
Back to the Future: Cycle Encoding Prediction for Self-supervised Video Representation Learning
Xinyu Yang, Majid Mirmehdi and Tilo Burghardt
Poster Session 2
147
[404]
Unsupervised Domain Adaptation of Black-Box Source Models
Haojian Zhang, Yabin Zhang, Kui Jia and Lei Zhang
Poster Session 2
148
[413]
Adaptive Tensor Networks Decomposition
Chang Nie, Huan Wang and Le Tian
Poster Session 2
149
[414]
Grand Unified Domain Adaptation
Ziyun Cai, Tengfei Zhang, Jing Xiao-Yuan and Ling Shao
Poster Session 2
150
[421]
Human Attention in Fine-grained Classification
Yao Rong, Wenjia Xu, Zeynep Akata and Enkelejda Kasneci
Poster Session 2
151
[440]
Tendentious Noise-rectifying Framework for Pathological HCC Grading
XiaoTian Yu, Zunlei Feng, Yuexuan Wang, Thomas Kwok To Li, Xiuming Zhang and Mingli Song
Poster Session 2
152
[444]
Rich Semantics Improve Few-Shot Learning
Mohamed Afham Mohamed Aflal, Salman Khan, Muhammad Haris Khan, Muzammal Naseer and Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Poster Session 2
153
[455]
Self-Supervised Learning in Multi-Task Graphs through Iterative Consensus Shift
Emanuela Haller, Elena Burceanu and Marius Leordeanu
Poster Session 2
154
[478]
Improving Text-to-Image Synthesis Using Contrastive Learning
Hui Ye, Xiulong Yang, Martin Takac, Rajshekhar Sunderraman and Shihao Ji
Poster Session 2
155
[484]
Prototype-based Incremental Few-Shot Segmentation
Fabio Cermelli, Massimiliano Mancini, Yongqin Xian, Zeynep Akata and Barbara Caputo
Poster Session 2
156
[492]
Generative Dynamic Patch Attack
Xiang Li and Shihao Ji
Poster Session 2
157
[502]
EBJR: Energy-Based Joint Reasoning for Adaptive Inference
Mohammad Akbari, Amin Banitalebi-Dehkordi and Yong Zhang
Poster Session 2
158
[509]
Robust Semantic Segmentation with Superpixel-Mix
Gianni Franchi, Nacim Belkhir, Mai Lan Ha, Yufei Hu, Andrei Bursuc, Volker Blanz and Angela Yao
Poster Session 2
159
[514]
Jitter-CAM: Improving the Spatial Resolution of CAM-Based Explanations
Thomas Hartley, Kirill Sidorov, Chris J Willis and David Marshall
Poster Session 2
160
[520]
Quantised Transforming Auto-Encoders: Achieving Equivariance to Arbitrary Transformations in Deep Networks
Jianbo Jiao and Joao F Henriques
Poster Session 2
161
[533]
Modeling Explicit Concerning States for Reinforcement Learning in Visual Dialogue
Zipeng Xu, Fandong Meng, Xiaojie Wang, Duo Zheng, Chenxu Lv and Jie Zhou
Poster Session 2
162
[549]
Variance-stationary Differentiable NAS
Hyeokjun Choe, Byunggook Na, Jisoo Mok and Sungroh Yoon
Poster Session 2
163
[575]
AttNAS: Searching Attentions for Lightweight Semantic Segmentation
Yingying Jiang, Zhuoxin Gan, ), Ke Lin and Yong A
Poster Session 2
164
[595]
Few-shot Semantic Segmentation with Self-supervision from Pseudo-classes
Yiwen Li, Gratianus Wesley Putra Data, Yunguan Fu, Yipeng Hu and Victor Adrian Prisacariu
Poster Session 2
165
[614]
Class-Balanced Distillation for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition
Ahmet Iscen, Andre Araujo, Boqing Gong and Cordelia Schmid
Poster Session 2
166
[631]
Learning to Generate Novel Classes for Deep Metric Learning
Kyungmoon Lee, Sungyeon Kim, Seunghoon Hong and Suha Kwak
Poster Session 2
167
[634]
Unsupervised View-Invariant Human Posture Representation
Faegheh Sardari, Bjorn Ommer and Majid Mirmehdi
Poster Session 2
168
[636]
Self-Supervised Training Enhances Online Continual Learning
Gianmarco J Gallardo, Tyler L Hayes and Christopher Kanan
Poster Session 2
169
[673]
SemGIF: A Semantics Guided Incremental Few-shot Learning Framework with Generative Replay
S Divakar Bhat, Biplab Banerjee and Subhasis Chaudhuri
Poster Session 2
170
[685]
Feature Fusion Vision Transformer for Fine-Grained Visual Categorization
Jun Wang, Xiaohan Yu and Yongsheng Gao
Poster Session 2
171
[699]
Multi-Source Domain Adaptation via supervised contrastive learning and confident consistency regularization
Marin Scalbert, Florent Couzinié-Devy and Maria Vakalopoulou
Poster Session 2
172
[702]
Fine-grained Multi-Modal Self-Supervised Learning
Duo Wang and Salah Karout
Poster Session 2
173
[724]
Logsig-RNN: a novel network for robust and efficient skeleton-based action recognition
Hao Ni, Shujian Liao, Weixin Yang, Kevin Schlegel and Terry J Lyons
Poster Session 2
174
[743]
CvS: Classification via Segmentation For Small Datasets
Nooshin Mojab, Philip S Yu, Joelle Hallak and Darvin Yi
Poster Session 2
175
[749]
HS3: Learning with Proper Task Complexity in Hierarchically Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Shubhankar Borse, Hong Cai, Yizhe Zhang and Fatih Porikli
Poster Session 2
176
[757]
Mode-Guided Feature Augmentation for Domain Generalization
Muhammad Haris Khan, Syed Muhammad talha Zaidi, Salman Khan and Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Poster Session 2
177
[764]
Surprisingly Simple Semi-Supervised Domain Adaptation with Pretraining and Consistency
Samarth Mishra, Kate Saenko and Venkatesh Saligrama
Poster Session 2
178
[770]
Neighborhood-Aware Neural Architecture Search
Xiaofang Wang, Shengcao Cao, Mengtian Li and Kris Kitani
Poster Session 2
179
[820]
Self-supervised Knowledge Distillation for Few-shot Learning
Jathushan Rajasegaran, Salman Khan, Munawar Hayat, Fahad Shahbaz Khan and Mubarak Shah
Poster Session 2
180
[838]
Multi-Class Novelty Detection with Generated Hard Novel Features
Wei-Ta Chu and Wei-Ting Cao
Poster Session 2
181
[840]
Latent-optimization based Disease-aware Image Editing for Medical Image Augmentation
Aakash saboo, Prashnna K Gyawali, Ankit Shukla, Manoj Sharma, Neeraj Jain and Linwei Wang
Poster Session 2
182
[874]
Meta-learning the Learning Trends Shared Across Tasks
Jathushan Rajasegaran, Salman Khan, Munawar Hayat, Fahad Shahbaz Khan and Mubarak Shah
Poster Session 2
183
[876]
Grouping Bilinear Pooling
Rui Zeng and Jingsong He
Poster Session 2
184
[878]
Temporal Alignment via Event Boundary for Few-shot Action Recongnition
Shuyuan Li, Huabin Liu, Mengjuan Fei, Xiaoyuan Yu and Weiyao Lin
Poster Session 2
185
[890]
Siamese Prototypical Contrastive Learning
Shentong Mo, Zhun Sun and Chao Li
Poster Session 2
186
[896]
SPARROW: Semantically Coherent Prototypes for Image Classification
Stefan Kraft, Klaus Broelemann, Andreas Theissler and Gjergji Kasneci
Poster Session 2
187
[908]
PropMix: Hard Sample Filtering and Proportional MixUp for Learning with Noisy Labels
Filipe Rolim Cordeiro, Vasileios Belagiannis, Ian Reid and Gustavo Carneiro
Poster Session 2
188
[912]
Incremental Learning for Animal Pose Estimation using RBF k-DPP
Gaurav Kumar Nayak, Het Shah and Anirban Chakraborty
Poster Session 2
189
[921]
TridentAdapt: Learning Domain-invariance via Source-Target Confrontation and Self-induced Cross-domain Augmentation
Fengyi Shen, Akhil Gurram, Ahmet Faruk Tuna, Onay Urfalioglu and Alois C. Knoll
Poster Session 2
190
[946]
Coloured Edge Maps for Oil Palm Ripeness Classification
Wei Yuen Teh and Ian Tan
Poster Session 2
191
[1006]
SLURP: Side Learning Uncertainty for Regression Problems
Xuanlong Yu, Gianni Franchi and Emanuel Aldea
Poster Session 2
192
[1007]
Probabilistic Regression with Huber Distributions
David A Mohlin, Gerald Bianchi and Josephine Sullivan
Poster Session 2
193
[1028]
Training Better Deep Neural Networks with Uncertainty Mining Net
Yang Sun, Abhishek Kolagunda, Steven Eliuk and Xiaolong Wang
Poster Session 2
194
[1039]
Mini-batch Similarity Graphs for Robust Image Classification
Arnab Kumar Mondal, Vineet Jain and Kaleem Siddiqi
Poster Session 2
195
[1061]
PAL : Pretext-based Active Learning
Shubhang Bhatnagar, Sachin Goyal, Darshan Tank and Amit Sethi
Poster Session 2
196
[1101]
Quality Map Fusion for Adversarial Learning
Uche Osahor and Nasser Nasrabadi
Poster Session 2
197
[1102]
Non-Autoregressive Sign Language Production with Gaussian Space
Eui Jun Hwang, Jung-Ho Kim and Jong C. Park
Poster Session 2
198
[1158]
Source-free Unsupervised Domain Adaptation with Surrogate Data Generation
Hao Yan, Yuhong Guo and Chunsheng Yang
Poster Session 2
199
[1165]
Evolving Image Compositions for Feature Representation Learning
Paola Cascante-Bonilla, Arshdeep Sekhon, Yanjun Qi and Vicente Ordonez
Poster Session 2
200
[1204]
Learnable Discrete Wavelet Pooling (LDW-Pooling) for Convolutional Networks
BorShiun Wang, Jun-Wei Hsieh, Ping-Yang Chen, Ming-Ching Chang, Lipeng Ke and Siwei Lyu
Poster Session 2
201
[1282]
Are conditional GANs explicitly conditional?
Houssem eddine BOULAHBAL, Adrian Voicila and Andrew I Comport
Poster Session 2
202
[1291]
Bias Field Robustness Verification of Large Neural Image Classifiers
Patrick Henriksen, Kerstin Hammernik, Daniel Rueckert and Alessio Lomuscio
Poster Session 2
203
[1293]
Simple Dialogue System with AUDITED
Yusuf Tas and Piotr Koniusz
Poster Session 2
204
[1320]
FFNB: Forgetting-Free Neural Blocks for Deep Continual Learning
Hichem Sahbi and Haoming Zhan
Poster Session 2
205
[1355]
Hidden-Fold Networks: Random Recurrent Residuals Using Sparse Supermasks
Ángel López García-Arias, Masanori Hashimoto, Masato Motomura and Jaehoon Yu
Poster Session 2
206
[1364]
A Simple Approach to Image Tilt Correction with Self-Attention MobileNet for Smartphones
Siddhant Garg, DEBI PRASANNA MOHANTY, Siva Thota and Sukumar Moharana
Poster Session 2
207
[1377]
Structured Latent Embeddings for Recognizing Unseen Classes in Unseen Domains
Shivam Chandhok, Sanath Narayan, Hisham Cholakkal, Rao Muhammad Anwer, Vineeth N Balasubramanian, Fahad Shahbaz Khan and Ling Shao
Poster Session 2
208
[1388]
WP2-GAN: Wavelet-based Multi-level GAN for Progressive Facial Expression Translation with Parallel Generators
Jun Shao and Tien Bui
Poster Session 2
209
[1391]
OODformer: Out-Of-Distribution Detection Transformer
Rajat Koner, Poulami Sinhamahapatra, Karsten Roscher, Stephan Günnemann and Volker Tresp
Poster Session 2
210
[1415]
Frequency learning for structured CNN filters with Gaussian fractional derivatives
Nikhil Saldanha, Silvia-Laura L Pintea, Jan C van Gemert and Nergis Tomen
Poster Session 2
211
[1427]
Dynamic Feature Alignment for Semi-supervised Domain Adaptation
Yu Zhang, Gongbo Liang and Nathan Jacobs
Poster Session 2
212
[1438]
Dual Graph-Based Context Aggregation for Scene Parsing
Mengyu Liu and Hujun Yin
Poster Session 2
213
[1514]
Stylistic Multi-Task Analysis of Ukiyo-e Woodblock Prints
Selina J. Khan and Nanne van Noord
Poster Session 2
214
[1522]
Using Synthetic Corruptions to Measure Robustness to Natural Distribution Shifts
Alfred LAUGROS, Alice Caplier and Matthieu Ospici
Poster Session 2
215
[1546]
Introducing the Boundary-Aware loss for deep image segmentation
Minh ON VU NGOC, Yizi CHEN, Nicolas C. BOUTRY, Joseph Chazalon, Edwin Carlinet, Clement Mallet and Thierry GERAUD
Poster Session 2
216
[1595]
Learning to ignore: rethinking attention in CNNs
Firas Laakom, Kateryna Chumachenko, Jenni Raitoharju, Alexandros Iosifidis and Moncef Gabbouj
Poster Session 2
217
[1657]
Noisy Differentiable Architecture Search
Xiangxiang Chu and Bo Zhang
Poster Session 2
Wednesday 24th November : Oral Session 5: Synthesis / Analysis
218
[141]
Cascaded Cross MLP-Mixer GANs for Cross-View Image Translation
Bin Ren, Hao Tang and Nicu Sebe
Oral Session 5  Poster Session 3
219
[579]
HairFIT: Pose-invariant Hairstyle Transfer via Flow-based Hair Alignment and Semantic-region-aware Inpainting
Chaeyeon Chung, Taewoo Kim, Hyelin Nam, Seunghwan Choi, Gyojung Gu, Sunghyun Park and Jaegul Choo
Oral Session 5  Poster Session 3
220
[872]
StyleVideoGAN: A Temporal Generative Model using a Pretrained StyleGAN
Gereon Fox, Ayush Tewari, Mohamed Elgharib and Christian Theobalt
Oral Session 5  Poster Session 3
221
[1346]
Temporal Meta-Adaptor for Video Object Detection
Chi Wang, Yang Hua, ZHENG LU, Jian Gao and Neil Robertson
Oral Session 5  Poster Session 3
222
[1617]
Tensor Component Analysis for Interpreting the Latent Space of GANs
James Oldfield, Markos Georgopoulos, Yannis Panagakis, Mihalis A Nicolaou and Ioannis Patras
Oral Session 5  Poster Session 3
Wednesday 24th November : Oral Session 6: Recognition
223
[97]
BI-GCN: Boundary-Aware Input-Dependent Graph Convolution Network for Biomedical Image Segmentation
Yanda Meng, Hongrun Zhang, Dongxu Gao, Yitian Zhao, Xiaoyun Yang, Xuesheng Qian, Xiaowei Huang and Yalin Zheng
Oral Session 6  Poster Session 3
224
[133]
CTRN: Class-Temporal Relational Network for Action Detection
Rui Dai, Srijan Das and Francois Bremond
Oral Session 6  Poster Session 3
225
[487]
Everybody Is Unique: Towards Unbiased Human Mesh Recovery
Ren Li, Srikrishna Karanam, Meng Zheng, Terrence Chen and Ziyan Wu
Oral Session 6  Poster Session 3
226
[709]
End-to-End Object Detection with Adaptive Clustering Transformer
Minghang Zheng, Peng Gao, Renrui Zhang, Kunchang Li, Hongsheng Li and Hao Dong
Oral Session 6  Poster Session 3
227
[1360]
A 2-D Wrist Motion Based Sign Language Video Summarization
Evangelos Sartinas, Emmanouil Psarakis, Klimis Antzakas and Dimitrios Kosmopoulos
Oral Session 6  Poster Session 3
Wednesday 24th November : Poster Session 3
228
[31]
Mask-aware IoU for Anchor Assignment in Real-time Instance Segmentation
Kemal Oksuz, Baris Can Cam, Fehmi Kahraman, Zeynep S Baltacı, Sinan Kalkan and Emre Akbas
Poster Session 3
229
[35]
Continuous-Time Video Generation via Learning Motion Dynamics with Neural ODE
Kangyeol Kim, Sunghyun Park, Junsoo Lee, Joonseok Lee, Sookyung Kim, Jaegul Choo and Edward Choi
Poster Session 3
230
[54]
Human-object Interaction Detection without Alignment Supervision
Mert Kilickaya and Arnold W.M. Smeulders
Poster Session 3
231
[56]
Segmenting Invisible Moving Objects
Hala Lamdouar, Weidi Xie and Andrew Zisserman
Poster Session 3
232
[96]
Hand-Object Contact Prediction via Motion-Based Pseudo-Labeling and Guided Progressive Label Correction
Takuma Yagi, Md Tasnimul Hasan and Yoichi Sato
Poster Session 3
233
[128]
LSTA-Net: Long short-term Spatio-Temporal Aggregation Network for Skeleton-based Action Recognition
Tailin Chen, Shidong Wang, Desen Zhou and Yu Guan
Poster Session 3
234
[134]
Exemplar-Based Early Event Prediction in Video
ZEKUN ZHANG, FARRUKH M KORAISHY and Minh Hoai
Poster Session 3
235
[148]
DRT: Detection Refinement for Multiple Object Tracking
Bisheng Wang, Christian Fruhwirth-Reisinger, Horst Possegger, Horst Bischof and Guo Cao
Poster Session 3
236
[183]
ASFormer: Transformer for Action Segmentation
Fangqiu Yi, Hongyu Wen and Tingting Jiang
Poster Session 3
237
[190]
A Closer Look at Few-Shot Video Classification: A New Baseline and Benchmark
Zhenxi Zhu, Limin Wang, Sheng Guo and Gangshan Wu
Poster Session 3
238
[221]
MinMaxCAM: Improving object coverage for CAM-based Weakly Supervised Object Localization
Kaili Wang (KU Leuven, University of Antwerp, imec-IDLab), Jose Oramas and Tinne Tuytelaars
Poster Session 3
239
[242]
PlaneRecNet: Multi-Task Learning with Cross-Task consistency for Piece-Wise Plane Detection and Reconstruction from a Single RGB Image
Yaxu Xie, Fangwen Shu, Jason Rambach, A. Pagani and Didier Stricker
Poster Session 3
240
[243]
Stacked Temporal Attention: Improving First-person Action Recognition by Emphasizing Discriminative Clips
Lijin Yang, Yifei Huang, Yusuke Sugano and Yoichi Sato
Poster Session 3
241
[265]
Diagnosing Errors in Video Relation Detectors
Shuo Chen, Pascal Mettes and Cees Snoek
Poster Session 3
242
[298]
360° Optical Flow using Tangent Images
Mingze Yuan and Christian Richardt
Poster Session 3
243
[300]
Depth-only Object Tracking
Song Yan, Jinyu Yang, Ales Leonardis and Joni-Kristian Kamarainen
Poster Session 3
244
[307]
Spatial-Temporal Residual Aggregation for High Resolution Video Inpainting
Vishnu Sanjay Ramiya Srinivasan, Rui Ma, Qiang Tang, Zili Yi and Zhan Xu
Poster Session 3
245
[308]
Knowing What, Where and When to Look: Video Action modelling with Attention
Juan-Manuel Perez-Rua, Brais Martinez, Xiatian Zhu, Antoine S Toisoul, Victor A Escorcia and Tao Xiang
Poster Session 3
246
[325]
FacialGAN: Style Transfer and Attribute Manipulation on Synthetic Faces
Ricard Durall Lopez, Jireh Jam, Dominik Strassel, Moi Hoon Yap and Janis Keuper
Poster Session 3
247
[327]
Render In-between: Motion Guided Video Synthesis for Action Interpolation
Hsuan-I Ho, Xu Chen, Jie Song and Otmar Hilliges
Poster Session 3
248
[332]
Towards Overcoming False Positives in Visual Relationship Detection
Daisheng Jin, Xiao Ma, Chongzhi Zhang, Yizhuo Zhou, Jiashu Tao, Mingyuan Zhang and Zhoujun Li
Poster Session 3
249
[340]
Few-shot Action Recognition with Prototype-centered Attentive Learning
Xiatian Zhu, Antoine S Toisoul, Juan-Manuel Perez-Rua, Li Zhang, Brais Martinez and Tao Xiang
Poster Session 3
250
[342]
A Comprehensive CT Dataset for Liver Computer Assisted Diagnosis
Qingsen Yan, Bo Wang, Dong Gong, Dingwen Zhang, Yang Yang, Zheng You, Yanning Zhang and Javen Qinfeng Shi
Poster Session 3
251
[348]
ExSinGAN: Learning an Explainable Generative Model from a Single Image
Zicheng Zhang, Congying Han and Tiande Guo
Poster Session 3
252
[357]
Few-Shot Temporal Action Localization with Query Adaptive Transformer
Sauradip Nag, Xiatian Zhu and Tao Xiang
Poster Session 3
253
[363]
FlowVOS: Weakly-Supervised Visual Warping for Detail-Preserving and Temporally Consistent Single-Shot Video Object Segmentation
Julia Gong, F. Christopher Holsinger and Serena Yeung
Poster Session 3
254
[386]
Hierarchical Interaction Network for Video Object Segmentation from Referring Expressions
Zhao Yang, Yansong Tang, Luca Bertinetto, Hengshuang Zhao and Philip Torr
Poster Session 3
255
[409]
Space-Time Memory Network for Sounding Object Localization in Videos
Sizhe Li, Yapeng Tian and Chenliang Xu
Poster Session 3
256
[420]
View Birdification in the Crowd: Ground-Plane Localization from Perceived Movements
Mai Nishimura, Shohei Nobuhara and Ko Nishino
Poster Session 3
257
[425]
You Better Look Twice: a new perspective for designing accurate detectors with reduced computations
Alexandra Dana, Maor Shutman, Yotam Perlitz, Ran Vitek, Tomer Peleg and Roy J Jevnisek
Poster Session 3
258
[434]
LARNet: Latent Action Representation for Human Action Synthesis
Naman Biyani, Aayush Jung Bahadur Rana, Shruti Vyas and Yogesh Rawat
Poster Session 3
259
[468]
Point3D: tracking actions as moving points with 3D CNNs
Shentong Mo, Jingfei Xia, Xiaoqing Tan and Bhiksha Raj
Poster Session 3
260
[483]
TEAM-Net: Multi-modal Learning for Video Action Recognition with Partial Decoding
Zhengwei Wang, Qi She and Aljosa Smolic
Poster Session 3
261
[499]
Audio-Visual Synchronisation in the wild
Triantafyllos Afouras, Honglie Chen, Weidi Xie, Arsha Nagrani, Andrea Vedaldi and Andrew Zisserman
Poster Session 3
262
[501]
2.5D-VoteNet: Depth Map based 3D Object Detection for Real-Time Applications
Lanxiao Li and Michael Heizmann
Poster Session 3
263
[508]
Model Composition: Can Multiple Neural Networks Be Combined into a Single Network Using Only Unlabeled Data?
Amin Banitalebi-Dehkordi, Xinyu Kang and Yong Zhang
Poster Session 3
264
[548]
MFE: Multi-scale Feature Enhancement for Object Detection
Zhenhu Zhang, Xueying Qin and Fan Zhong
Poster Session 3
265
[568]
Exploiting Scene Depth for Object Detection with Multimodal Transformers
Hwanjun Song, Eunyoung Kim, Varun Jampani, Deqing Sun, Jae-Gil Lee and Ming-Hsuan Yang
Poster Session 3
266
[580]
MOS: A Low Latency and Lightweight Framework for Face Detection, Landmark Localization, and Head Pose Estimation
Yepeng Liu, Zaiwang Gu, Shenghua Gao, Dong Wang, Yusheng Zeng and Jun Cheng
Poster Session 3
267
[601]
Channel DropBlock: An Improved Regularization Method for Fine-Grained Visual Classification
Yifeng Ding, Shuwei Dong, Yujun Tong, Zhanyu Ma, Bo Xiao and Haibin Ling
Poster Session 3
268
[610]
With a Little Help from my Temporal Context: Multimodal Egocentric Action Recognition
Evangelos Kazakos, Jaesung Huh, Arsha Nagrani, Andrew Zisserman and Dima Damen
Poster Session 3
269
[611]
HR-RCNN: Hierarchical Relational Reasoning for Object Detection
Hao Chen and Abhinav Shrivastava
Poster Session 3
270
[615]
Move to See Better: Self-Improving Embodied Object Detection
Zhaoyuan Fang, Ayush Jain, Gabriel Sarch, Adam Harley and Katerina Fragkiadaki
Poster Session 3
271
[628]
Joint Detection of Motion Boundaries and Occlusions
Hannah H Kim, Shuzhi Yu and Carlo Tomasi
Poster Session 3
272
[646]
Boosting Adversarial Transferability through Enhanced Momentum
Xiaosen Wang, Jiadong Lin, Han Hu, Jingdong Wang and Kun He
Poster Session 3
273
[651]
Deep Video Decaptioning
Pengpeng Chu, Weize Quan, Tong Wang, Pan Wang, Peiran Ren and Dong-Ming Yan
Poster Session 3
274
[675]
Paying Attention to Varying Receptive Fields: Object Detection with Atrous Filters and Vision Transformers
Arthur Jian Shun Lam, Jun Yi Lim, Ricky Sutopo and Vishnu Monn Baskaran
Poster Session 3
275
[684]
CAFENet: Class-Agnostic Few-Shot Edge Detection Network
YoungHyun Park, Jun Seo and Jaekyun Moon
Poster Session 3
276
[694]
Re-ID-AR: Improved Person Re-identification in Videovia Joint Weakly Supervised Action Recognition
Aishah Alsehaim and Toby P Breckon
Poster Session 3
277
[701]
TICaM: A Time-of-flight In-car Cabin Monitoring Dataset
Jigyasa S Katrolia, Ahmed ElSherif, Hartmut Feld, Bruno Mirbach, Jason Rambach and Didier Stricker
Poster Session 3
278
[706]
Spatiotemporal Deformable Scene Graphs for Complex Activity Detection
Salman Khan and Fabio Cuzzolin
Poster Session 3
279
[711]
Learning Not to Reconstruct Anomalies
Marcella Astrid, Muhammad Zaigham Zaheer, Jae-Yeong Lee and Seung-Ik Lee
Poster Session 3
280
[736]
Towards Dynamic and Scalable Active Learning with Neural Architecture Adaption for Object Detection
Fuhui Tang, ChenHan Jiang, Dafeng Wei, Hang Xu, Andi Zhang, Wei Zhang, Hongtao Lu and Chunjing Xu
Poster Session 3
281
[739]
Zero-Shot Action Recognition from Diverse Object-Scene Compositions
Carlo Bretti and Pascal Mettes
Poster Session 3
282
[745]
Grounded Situation Recognition with Transformers
Junhyeong Cho, Youngseok Yoon, Hyeonjun Lee and Suha Kwak
Poster Session 3
283
[773]
Unsupervised Discovery of Actions in Instructional Videos
AJ Piergiovanni, Anelia Angelova, Michael S Ryoo (Google, Stony Brook University) and Irfan Essa
Poster Session 3
284
[784]
VIN: Voxel-based Implicit Network for Joint3D Object Detection and Segmentation for Lidars
Yuanxin Zhong, Minghan Zhu and Huei Peng
Poster Session 3
285
[795]
Wide and Narrow: Video Prediction from Context and Motion
Jaehoon Cho, Jiyoung Lee, Changjae Oh, Wonil Song and Kwanghoon Sohn
Poster Session 3
286
[844]
Weakly-Supervised Dense Action Anticipation
Haotong Zhang, Fuhai Chen and Angela Yao
Poster Session 3
287
[900]
Quantum Unsupervised Domain Adaptation: Does Entanglement Help?
Nanqing Dong, Michael C. Kampffmeyer and Irina D Voiculescu
Poster Session 3
288
[971]
A cappella: Audio-visual Singing Voice Separation
Juan Felipe Montesinos, Venkatesh Shenoy Kadandale and Gloria Haro
Poster Session 3
289
[993]
Dynamic Graph Warping Transformer for Video Alignment
Junyan Wang, Yang Long, Maurice Pagnucco and Yang Song
Poster Session 3
290
[1008]
Semi-Supervised Few-Shot Object Detection with a Teacher-Student Network
Wuti Xiong, Yawen Cui and Li Liu
Poster Session 3
291
[1038]
Guided Flow Field Estimation by Generating Independent Patches
Mohsen Tabejamaat, Farhood Negin and Francois Bremond
Poster Session 3
292
[1053]
GTA: Global Temporal Attention for Video Action Understanding
Bo He, Xitong Yang, Zuxuan Wu, Hao Chen, Ser-Nam Lim and Abhinav Shrivastava
Poster Session 3
293
[1056]
A Simple Baseline for Weakly-Supervised Human-centric Relation Detection
Raghav Goyal and Leonid Sigal
Poster Session 3
294
[1079]
One-Shot Deep Model for End-to-End Multi-Person Activity Recognition
Shuhei Tarashima
Poster Session 3
295
[1083]
Attention to Action: Leveraging Attention for Object Navigation
Shi Chen and Qi Zhao
Poster Session 3
296
[1100]
Refining FFT-based Heatmap for the Detection of Cluster Distributed Targets in Satellite Images
Huan Zhang, Zhiyi Xu, Xiaolin Han and Weidong Sun
Poster Session 3
297
[1115]
Semantic-Guided Radar-Vision Fusion for Depth Estimation and Object Detection
Wei-Yu Lee, Ljubomir Jovanov and Wilfried Philips
Poster Session 3
298
[1119]
Multi-Modality Task Cascade for 3D Object Detection
Jinhyung Park, Xinshuo Weng, Yunze Man and Kris Kitani
Poster Session 3
299
[1124]
Selective Pseudo-Labeling with Reinforcement Learning for Semi-Supervised Domain Adaptation
Bingyu Liu, Yuhong Guo, Jieping Ye and Weihong Deng
Poster Session 3
300
[1171]
V3GAN: Decomposing Background, Foreground and Motion for Video Generation
Arti Keshari, Sonam Gupta and Sukhendu Das
Poster Session 3
301
[1187]
Transferring Domain-Agnostic Knowledge in Video Question Answering
Tianran Wu, Noa Garcia, Mayu Otani, Chenhui Chu, Yuta Nakashima and Haruo Takemura
Poster Session 3
302
[1188]
Unsupervised Spatio-temporal Latent Feature Clustering for Multiple-object Tracking and Segmentation
Abubakar Siddique, Reza Jalil Mozhdehi and Henry Medeiros
Poster Session 3
303
[1190]
Label2im: Knowledge Graph Guided Image Generation from Labels
Hewen Xiao, Yuqiu Kong, Hongchen Tan, Xiuping Liu and Baocai Yin
Poster Session 3
304
[1200]
TNT: Text-Conditioned Network with Transductive Inference for Few-Shot Video Classification
Andrés Villa, Juan-Manuel Perez-Rua, Vladimir Araujo, Juan Carlos Niebles, Victor A Escorcia and Alvaro Soto
Poster Session 3
305
[1254]
A Foundation for 3D Human Behavior Detection in Privacy-Sensitive Domains
Thomas TH Heitzinger and Martin Kampel
Poster Session 3
306
[1273]
Student-Teacher Feature Pyramid Matching for Anomaly Detection
Guodong Wang, Shumin Han, Errui Ding and Di Huang
Poster Session 3
307
[1275]
Image Completion with Adaptive Multi-Temperature Mask-Guided Attention
Xiang Zhou, Yuan Zeng and Yi Gong
Poster Session 3
308
[1276]
TAPL: Dynamic Part-based Visual Tracking via Attention-guided Part Localization
Wei Han, Hantao Huang and Xiaoxi Yu
Poster Session 3
309
[1295]
SVD-GAN for Real-Time Unsupervised Video Anomaly Detection
Dinesh Jackson Samuel and Fabio Cuzzolin
Poster Session 3
310
[1339]
Localizing Objects with Self-supervised Transformers and no Labels
Oriane Siméoni, Gilles Puy, Huy V. Vo, Simon W Roburin, Spyros Gidaris, Andrei Bursuc, Patrick Pérez, Renaud Marlet and Jean Ponce
Poster Session 3
311
[1352]
FAST3D: Flow-Aware Self-Training for 3D Object Detectors
Christian Fruhwirth-Reisinger, Michael Opitz, Horst Possegger and Horst Bischof
Poster Session 3
312
[1376]
Conditional Model Selection for Efficient Video Understanding
Mihir Jain, Haitam Ben Yahia, Amir Ghodrati, Amirhossein Habibian and Fatih Porikli
Poster Session 3
313
[1378]
Order-independent Matching with Shape Similarity for Parking Slot Detection
Yin Ziyi, Ruijin Liu, Zejian Yuan and Zhiliang Xiong
Poster Session 3
314
[1400]
FETNet: Feature Exchange Transformer Network for RGB-D Object Detection
Zhibin Xiao, Jing-Hao Xue, Pengwei Xie and Guijin Wang
Poster Session 3
315
[1430]
AudViSum: Self-Supervised Deep Reinforcement Learning for Diverse Audio-Visual Summary Generation
Sanjoy Chowdhury, Aditya Patra, Subhrajyoti Dasgupta and Ujjwal Bhattacharya
Poster Session 3
316
[1435]
MIGS: Meta Image Generation from Scene Graphs
Azade Farshad, Sabrina Musatian, Helisa Dhamo and Nassir Navab
Poster Session 3
317
[1445]
3D Object Tracking with Transformer
Yubo Cui, Zheng Fang, Jiayao Shan, Zuoxu Gu and Sifan Zhou
Poster Session 3
318
[1480]
Multi-attribute Pizza Generator: Cross-domain Attribute Control with Conditional StyleGAN
Fangda Han, Guoyao Hao, Ricardo Guerrero and Vladimir Pavlovic
Poster Session 3
319
[1500]
Monocular Arbitrary Moving Object Discovery and Segmentation
Michal Neoral, Jan Sochman and Jiri Matas
Poster Session 3
320
[1518]
An attention-driven hierarchical multi-scale representation for visual recognition
Zachary Wharton, Ardhendu Behera and Asish Bera
Poster Session 3
321
[1536]
ERA: Entity–relationship Aware Video Summarization with Wasserstein GAN
Guande Wu, Jianzhe Peter Lin and Claudio Silva
Poster Session 3
322
[1542]
Enhancing Human Motion Assessment by Self-supervised Representation Learning
Mahdiar Nekoui and Li Cheng
Poster Session 3
323
[1568]
Livestock Monitoring with Transformer
Bhavesh Tangirala, Ishan Bhandari, Daniel Laszlo, Deepak K Gupta, Rajat Thomas and Devanshu Arya
Poster Session 3
324
[1571]
CHASE: Robust Visual Tracking via Cell-Level Differentiable Neural Architecture Search
Seyed Mojtaba Marvasti-Zadeh, Javad Khaghani, Li Cheng, Hossein Ghanei-Yakhdan and Shohreh Kasaei
Poster Session 3
325
[1642]
Highly Efficient Natural Image Matting
Yijie Zhong, Bo Li, Lv Tang, Hao Tang and Shouhong Ding
Poster Session 3
Thursday 25th November : Oral Session 7: Image Enhancement
326
[506]
Single Pixel Spectral Color Constancy
Samu Koskinen, Erman Acar and Joni-Kristian Kamarainen
Oral Session 7  Poster Session 4
327
[620]
Few-Shot Domain Adaptation for Low Light RAW Image Enhancement
Ram K Prabhakar, Vishal Vinod, Nihar R. Sahoo and Venkatesh Babu RADHAKRISHNAN
Oral Session 7  Poster Session 4
328
[1117]
Learned Regularizers and Geometry for Image Denoising
Stacey E Levine, Ryan M Cecil and Marcelo Bertalmío
Oral Session 7  Poster Session 4
329
[1167]
Unsupervised Image Denoising with Frequency Domain Knowledge
Nahyun Kim, Donggon Jang, Sunhyeok Lee, Bomi Kim and Daeshik Kim
Oral Session 7  Poster Session 4
330
[868]
KonIQ++: Boosting No-Reference Image Quality Assessment in the Wild by Jointly Predicting Image Quality and Defects
Shaolin Su, Vlad Hosu, Hanhe Lin, Yanning Zhang and Dietmar Saupe
Oral Session 7  Poster Session 4
Thursday 25th November : Oral Session 8: Representation Learning
331
[783]
Selection of Source Images Heavily Influences the Effectiveness of Adversarial Attacks
Utku Ozbulak, Esla Timothy Anzaku, Wesley De Neve and Arnout Van Messem
Oral Session 8  Poster Session 4
332
[1327]
Pseudo-Labeling for Class Incremental Learning
Alexis Lechat, Stephane Herbin and Frederic Jurie
Oral Session 8  Poster Session 4
333
[126]
Learning to Sparsify Differences of Synaptic Signal for Efficient Event Processing
Yusuke Sekikawa and Keisuke Uto
Oral Session 8  Poster Session 4
334
[1258]
DISCO: accurate Discrete Scale Convolutions
Ivan Sosnovik, Artem Moskalev and Arnold W.M. Smeulders
Oral Session 8  Poster Session 4
335
[591]
How Important is Importance Sampling for Deep Budgeted Training?
Eric Arazo, Diego Ortego, Paul Albert, Noel O'Connor and Kevin McGuinness
Oral Session 8  Poster Session 4
Thursday 25th November : Poster Session 4
336
[16]
TransFusion: Cross-view Fusion with Transformer for 3D Human Pose Estimation
Haoyu Ma, Liangjian Chen, Deying Kong, Zhe Wang, Xingwei Liu, Hao Tang, Xiangyi Yan, Yusheng Xie, Shih-Yao Lin and Xiaohui Xie
Poster Session 4
337
[44]
Text-Based Person Search with Limited Data
Xiao Han, Sen He, Li Zhang and Tao Xiang
Poster Session 4
338
[57]
PartGAN: Unsupervised Part Decomposition for Image Generation and Segmentation
Yuheng Li, Krishna Kumar Singh, Yang Xue and Yong Jae Lee
Poster Session 4
339
[79]
Each Attribute Matters: Contrastive Attention for Sentence-based Image Editing
Liuqing Zhao, Fan Lyu, Fuyuan Hu, Kaizhu Huang, Fenglei Xu and Linyan Li
Poster Session 4
340
[91]
Boundary Guided Context Aggregation for Semantic Segmentation
Haoxiang Ma, Hongyu Yang and Di Huang
Poster Session 4
341
[92]
Learning multiplane images from single views with self-supervision
Gustavo Sutter P. Carvalho, Diogo C Luvizon, Antonio Joia, Andre GC Pacheco and Otávio Penatti
Poster Session 4
342
[103]
Local-Global Associative Frame Assemble in Video Re-ID
Qilei Li, Jiabo Huang and Shaogang Gong
Poster Session 4
343
[117]
Image-Text Alignment using Adaptive Cross-attention with Transformer Encoder for Scene Graphs
Juyong Song and Sunghyun Choi
Poster Session 4
344
[129]
Joint-Aware Regression: Rethinking Regression-Based Method for 3D Hand Pose Estimation
Xiaozheng Zheng, Pengfei Ren, Haifeng Sun, Jingyu Wang, Qi Qi and Jianxin Liao
Poster Session 4
345
[130]
AniFormer: Data-driven 3D Animation with Transformer
Haoyu Chen, Hao Tang, Nicu Sebe and Guoying Zhao
Poster Session 4
346
[223]
HandTailor: Towards High-Precision Monocular 3D Hand Recovery
Jun Lv, Wenqiang Xu, Lixin Yang, Sucheng Qian, Chongzhao Mao and Cewu Lu
Poster Session 4
347
[236]
Temporal-Spatial Graph Attention Networks for DCE-MRI Breast Tumor Segmentation
Tianxu Lv and Xiang Pan
Poster Session 4
348
[254]
MorphGAN: One-Shot Face Synthesis GAN for Detecting Recognition Bias
Nataniel Ruiz, Barry Theobald, Anurag Ranjan, Ahmed Hussen Abdelaziz and Nicholas Apostoloff
Poster Session 4
349
[264]
MVT: Multi-view Vision Transformer for 3D Object Recognition
Shuo Chen, Tan Yu and Ping Li
Poster Session 4
350
[271]
Learning Texture Generators for 3D Shape Collections from Internet Photo Sets
Rui Yu, Yue Dong, Pieter Peers and Xin Tong
Poster Session 4
351
[284]
Leveraging Geometry for Shape Estimation from a Single RGB Image
Florian Maximilian Langer, Ignas Budvytis and Roberto Cipolla
Poster Session 4
352
[286]
Higher-Order Implicit Fairing Networks for 3D Human Pose Estimation
Jianning Quan and Abdessamad Ben Hamza
Poster Session 4
353
[291]
Talking Head Generation with Audio and Speech Related Facial Action Units
Sen Chen, Zhilei Liu, Jiaxing Liu, Zhengxiang Yan and Longbiao Wang
Poster Session 4
354
[299]
Deep Line Encoding for Monocular 3D Object Detection and Depth Prediction
Ce Liu, Shuhang Gu, Luc Van Gool and Radu Timofte
Poster Session 4
355
[328]
DomainMix: Learning Generalizable Person Re-Identification Without Human Annotations
Wenhao Wang, Shengcai Liao, Fang Zhao, Cuicui Kang and Ling Shao
Poster Session 4
356
[330]
Separating Content and Style for Unsupervised Image-to-Image Translation
Yunfei Liu, Haofei Wang, Yang Yue and Feng Lu
Poster Session 4
357
[334]
Extended Differentiable Marching Cubes by Manifold-Preserving Shape Inflation
Kiichi Itoh, Tatsuya Yatagawa, Yutaka Ohtake and Suzuki Hiromasa
Poster Session 4
358
[352]
Robust Ellipsoid-specific Fitting via Expectation Maximization
Mingyang Zhao, Xiaohong Jia, Lei Ma, Xinling Qiu, Xin Jiang and Dong-Ming Yan
Poster Session 4
359
[391]
Multi-Granularity Hypergraphs and Adversarial Complementary Learning for Person Re-identification
Yi Ma, Tian Bai, Wenyu Zhang and Jian Hu
Poster Session 4
360
[423]
Intersection Prediction from Single 360° Image via Deep Detection of Possible Direction of Travel
Naoki Sugimoto, Satoshi Ikehata and Kiyoharu Aizawa
Poster Session 4
361
[451]
Elsa: Energy-based Learning for Semi-supervised Anomaly Detection
Sungwon Han, HyeonHo Song, Seung Eon Lee, Sungwon Park and Meeyoung Cha
Poster Session 4
362
[467]
Inside Out Visual Place Recognition
Sarah Ibrahimi, Nanne van Noord, Tim Alpherts and Marcel Worring
Poster Session 4
363
[471]
GaitMask: Mask-based Model for Gait Recognition
Beibei Lin, Yu Liu and Shunli Zhang
Poster Session 4
364
[476]
PRN: Psychology-Inspired Relation Network for Detecting Social Interaction Groups from Single Images
Jiaqi Yu, Jinhai Yang, Hua Yang and Guangtao Zhai
Poster Session 4
365
[517]
Leveraging Human Selective Attention for Medical Image Analysis with Limited Training Data
Yifei Huang, Xiaoxiao Li, Lijin Yang, Lin Gu, Yingying Zhu, Hirofumi Seo, Qiuming Meng, Tatsuya Harada and Yoichi Sato
Poster Session 4
366
[544]
OMAD: Object Model with Articulated Deformations for Pose Estimation and Retrieval
Han Xue, Liu Liu, Wenqiang Xu, Haoyuan Fu and Cewu Lu
Poster Session 4
367
[585]
Separable Batch Normalization for Robust Facial Landmark Localization
Shuangping Jin, Zhenhua Feng, Wankou Yang and Josef Kittler
Poster Session 4
368
[600]
Cascading Feature Extraction for Fast Point Cloud Registration
Yoichiro Hisadome and Yusuke Matsui
Poster Session 4
369
[604]
Center-wise Local Image Mixture For Contrastive Representation Learning
Hao Li, Xiaopeng Zhang and Hongkai Xiong
Poster Session 4
370
[606]
Multi-Stream Attention Learning for Monocular Vehicle Velocity and Inter-Vehicle Distance Estimation
Kuan-Chih Huang, Yu-Kai Huang and Winston H. Hsu
Poster Session 4
371
[638]
GaussiGAN: Controllable Image Synthesis with 3D Gaussians from Unposed Silhouettes
Youssef Alami Mejjati, Isa Milefchik, Aaron K Gokaslan, Oliver Wang, Kwang In Kim and James Tompkin
Poster Session 4
372
[643]
360-Degree Gaze Estimation in the Wild Using Multiple Zoom Scales
Ashesh Ashesh, Chu-Song Chen and Hsuan-Tien Lin
Poster Session 4
373
[686]
DEX: Domain Embedding Expansion for Generalized Person Re-identification
Phuay Wee Eugene Ang, Shan Lin and Alex Kot
Poster Session 4
374
[690]
Mitigating Mode Collapse by Sidestepping Catastrophic Forgetting
Karttikeya Mangalam and Rohin Garg
Poster Session 4
375
[691]
Privacy Preserving for Medical Image Analysis via Non-Linear Deformation Proxy
Bach Kim, Jose Dolz, Christian Desrosiers and Pierre-Marc Jodoin
Poster Session 4
376
[692]
Depth-aware Object Segmentation and Grasp Detection for Robotic Picking Tasks
Stefan Ainetter, Christoph Böhm, Rohit Dhakate, Stephan Weiss and Friedrich Fraundorfer
Poster Session 4
377
[698]
Ray-ONet: Efficient 3D Reconstruction From A Single RGB Image
Wenjing Bian, Zirui Wang, Kejie Li and Victor Adrian Prisacariu
Poster Session 4
378
[730]
Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation with Internal Feature Fusion
Hang Zhou, David Greenwood and Sarah Taylor
Poster Session 4
379
[735]
DeepSportLab: a Unified Framework for Ball Detection, Player Instance Segmentation and Pose Estimation in Team Sports Scenes
Seyed Abolfazl Ghasemzadeh, Gabriel Van Zandycke, Maxime Istasse, Niels Sayez, Amirafshar Moshtaghpour and Christophe De Vleeschouwer
Poster Session 4
380
[737]
Visual Keyword Spotting with Attention
Prajwal K R, Liliane Momeni, Triantafyllos Afouras and Andrew Zisserman
Poster Session 4
381
[748]
Multimodal Semi-Supervised Learning for 3D Objects
Zhimin Chen, Longlong Jing, Yang Liang, YingLi Tian and Bing Li
Poster Session 4
382
[761]
Improving Face Recognition with Large Age Gaps by Learning to Distinguish Children
Jungsoo Lee, JooYeol Yun, Sunghyun Park, Yonggyu Kim and Jaegul Choo
Poster Session 4
383
[772]
Bird’s Eye View Segmentation Using Lifted 2D Semantic Features
Isht Dwivedi, Srikanth Malla, Yi-Ting Chen and Behzad Dariush
Poster Session 4
384
[777]
Decentralised Person Re-Identification with Selective Knowledge Aggregation
Shitong Sun, Guile Wu and Shaogang Gong
Poster Session 4
385
[794]
Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation: From Box to Tag and Back
Zongliang Ji and Olga Veksler
Poster Session 4
386
[803]
Context-Aware Unsupervised Clustering for Person Search
Byeong-Ju Han, Kuhyeun Ko and Jae-Young Sim
Poster Session 4
387
[812]
Hierarchical Graph Networks for 3D Human Pose Estimation
Han Li, Bowen Shi, Wenrui Dai, Yabo Chen, Botao Wang, Yu Sun, MIN GUO, Chenglin Li, Junni Zou and Hongkai Xiong
Poster Session 4
388
[817]
Local and Global Point Cloud Reconstruction for 3D Hand Pose Estimation
Ziwei Yu, Linlin Yang, Shicheng Chen and Angela Yao
Poster Session 4
389
[836]
Self-Supervised Learning of Image Scale and Orientation
Jongmin Lee, Yoonwoo Jeong and Minsu Cho
Poster Session 4
390
[877]
Continuous Event-Line Constraint for Closed-Form Velocity Initialization
Xin Peng, Wanting Xu, Jiaqi Yang and Laurent Kneip
Poster Session 4
391
[902]
IB-MVS: An Iterative Algorithm for Deep Multi-View Stereo based on Binary Decisions
Christian Sormann, Mattia Rossi, Andreas Kuhn and Friedrich Fraundorfer
Poster Session 4
392
[911]
On Automatic Data Augmentation for 3D Point Cloud Classification
Wanyue Zhang, Xun Xu, Fayao Liu, Le Zhang and Chuan Sheng Foo
Poster Session 4
393
[926]
Unified 3D Mesh Recovery of Humans and Animals by Learning Animal Exercise
Youwang Kim, Ji-Yeon Kim, Kyungdon Joo and Tae-Hyun Oh
Poster Session 4
394
[929]
Weakly Supervised Training of Monocular 3D Object Detectors Using Wide Baseline Multi-view Traffic Camera Data
Matthew R Howe, Ian Reid and Jamie Mackenzie
Poster Session 4
395
[931]
Discriminative Clue Alignment Network for Both Image- and Video-Based Person Re-Identification
Panwen Hu, Xinyu Zhou and Rui Huang
Poster Session 4
396
[936]
3D Flow Field Estimation around a Vehicle Using Convolutional Neural Networks
Fangge Chen and Kei Akasaka
Poster Session 4
397
[948]
DeepUME: Learning the Universal Manifold Embedding for Robust Point Cloud Registration
Natalie Lang and Joseph M Francos
Poster Session 4
398
[997]
Self-Supervised Real-time Video Stabilization
Jinsoo Choi, Jaesik Park and In So Kweon
Poster Session 4
399
[998]
Two Heads are Better than One: Geometric-Latent Attention for Point Cloud Classification and Segmentation
Hanz Cuevas, Antonio-Javier Gallego and Robert B Fisher
Poster Session 4
400
[1011]
Looking at the whole picture: constrained unsupervised anomaly segmentation
Julio Silva-Rodríguez, Valery Naranjo and Jose Dolz
Poster Session 4
401
[1035]
GPRAR: Graph Convolutional Network based Pose Reconstruction and Action Recognition for Human Trajectory Prediction
Manh Huynh and Gita Alaghband
Poster Session 4
402
[1043]
Learning to Deblur and Rotate Motion-Blurred Faces
Givi Meishvili, Attila Szabo, Simon Jenni and Paolo Favaro
Poster Session 4
403
[1048]
Learning Query Expansion over the Nearest Neighbor Graph
Benjamin Klein and Lior Wolf
Poster Session 4
404
[1109]
Learning to Predict Convolutional Filters with Guidance for Conditional Image Generation
Lei Chen, Mengyao Zhai and Greg Mori
Poster Session 4
405
[1112]
3D-RETR: End-to-End Single and Multi-View 3D Reconstruction with Transformers
Zai Shi, Zhao Meng, Yiran Xing, Yunpu Ma and Roger Wattenhofer
Poster Session 4
406
[1139]
Scan-IT: Domain segmentation of spatial transcriptomics images by graph neural network
Zixuan Cang, Xinyi Ning, Annika Nie, Min Xu and Jing Zhang
Poster Session 4
407
[1141]
Distilling Dynamic Spatial Relation Network for Human Pose Estimation
Kewei Wu, Tao Wang, Zhao Xie and Dan Guo
Poster Session 4
408
[1157]
Diffeomorphism Matching for Fast Unsupervised Pretraining on Radiographs
Thanh Minh Huynh, Chanh D Tr Nguyen, Ta Duc Huy, Huyen Hoang, Trung Bui and QUOC HUNG TRUONG
Poster Session 4
409
[1202]
Efficient Cross-Modal Retrieval via Deep Binary Hashing and Quantization
Yang Shi and Young Joo Chung
Poster Session 4
410
[1216]
Planar Shape Based Registration for Multi-modal Geometry
Muxingzi Li and Florent Lafarge
Poster Session 4
411
[1231]
Adaptive Content Feature Enhancement GAN for Multimodal Selfie to Anime Translation
Yuanming Li, Jeong-gi Kwak, Dongsik Yoon, Youngsaeng Jin, David K Han and Hanseok Ko
Poster Session 4
412
[1245]
HAT-Net: A Hierarchical Transformer Graph Neural Network for Grading of Colorectal Cancer Histology Images
Yihan Su, Yu Bai, Bo Zhang, Zheng Zhang and Wendong Wang
Poster Session 4
413
[1249]
DKMA-ULD: Domain Knowledge augmented Multi-head Attention based Robust Universal Lesion Detection
Manu Sheoran, Meghal Dani, Monika Sharma and Lovekesh Vig
Poster Session 4
414
[1277]
ASM-Net: Category-level Pose and Shape Estimation Using Parametric Deformation
Shuichi Akizuki and Manabu Hashimoto
Poster Session 4
415
[1278]
SDNet: Unconstrained Object Structure Detector Network for In-Field Real-Time Crop Part Location And Phenotyping
Louis Lac, Jean-Pierre Da Costa, Marc Donias, Barna Keresztes and Marine Louargant
Poster Session 4
416
[1299]
X Resolution Correspondence Networks
Georgi Tinchev, Shuda Li, Kai Han, David Mitchell and Rigas Kouskouridas
Poster Session 4
417
[1321]
Stabilized Semi-Supervised Training for COVID Lesion Segmentation
Pranjal Sahu, Saikiran Kumar Vunnava and HONG QIN
Poster Session 4
418
[1334]
Towards Holistic Real-time Human 3D Pose Estimation using MocapNETs
Ammar Qammaz and Antonis A Argyros
Poster Session 4
419
[1340]
Probabilistic Estimation of 3D Human Shape and Pose with a Semantic Local Parametric Model
Akash Sengupta, Ignas Budvytis and Roberto Cipolla
Poster Session 4
420
[1386]
WAN: Watermarking Attack Network
Seung-Hun Nam, IN JAE YU, Seung-Min Mun, Daesik Kim and Wonhyuk Ahn
Poster Session 4
421
[1387]
Robust Crowd Counting via Image Enhancement and Dynamic Feature Selection
Nayeong Kim and Suha Kwak
Poster Session 4
422
[1405]
Subpixel Heatmap Regression for Facial Landmark Localization
Adrian Bulat, Enrique Sanchez and Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Poster Session 4
423
[1417]
Gaussian map predictions for 3D surface feature localisation and counting
Justin Le Louëdec and Grzegorz Cielniak
Poster Session 4
424
[1431]
Multi-view Image-based Hand Geometry Refinement using Differentiable Monte Carlo Ray Tracing
Giorgos Karvounas, Nikolaos Kyriazis, Iason Oikonomidis, Aggeliki Tsoli and Antonis A Argyros
Poster Session 4
425
[1436]
Surround-view Free Space Boundary Detection with Polar Representation
Zidong Cao, Ang Li, Zhiliang Xiong and Zejian Yuan
Poster Session 4
426
[1451]
Duplicate Latent Representation Suppression for Multi-object Variational Autoencoders
Li Nanbo and Robert B Fisher
Poster Session 4
427
[1467]
Shape Feature Loss for Kidney Segmentation in 3D Ultrasound Images
Haithem Boussaid and Rouet Laurence
Poster Session 4
428
[1468]
Personalized One-Shot Lipreading for an ALS Patient
Bipasha Sen, Aditya Agarwal, Rudrabha Mukhopadhyay, Vinay Namboodiri and C.V. Jawahar
Poster Session 4
429
[1488]
OSS-Net: Memory Efficient High Resolution Semantic Segmentation of 3D Medical Data
Christoph Reich, Tim Prangemeier, Ozdemir Cetin and Heinz Koeppl
Poster Session 4
430
[1502]
Pose-Transformation and Radial Distance Clustering for Unsupervised Person Re-identification
Siddharth Seth, Akash Sonth and Anirban Chakraborty
Poster Session 4
431
[1545]
AGCN: Adversarial Graph Convolutional Network for 3D Point Cloud Segmentation
Seunghoi Kim and Daniel Alexander
Poster Session 4
432
[1551]
SwinFGHash: Fine-grained Image Retrieval via Transformer-based Hashing Network
Di Lu, Jinpeng Wang, Ziyun Zeng, Bin Chen, Shudeng Wu and Shu-Tao Xia
Poster Session 4
433
[1605]
Cross-Modal Generative Augmentation for Visual Question Answering
Zixu Wang, Yishu Miao and Lucia Specia
Poster Session 4